13/09/2018 - Solo art fair ‘Art on Paper’, Amsterdam

Solo art fair ‘Art on Paper’, Amsterdam

Date: September 13-16, 2018. I will not be present at the art fair.
Address: Zuiveringshal Westergasfabriek Amsterdam, www.artonpaperamsterdam.nl
Represented by: Galerie Roger Katwijk, Amsterdam, www.rogerkatwijk.com

01/09/2018 - Solo ‘Plain Dust’, Youngeun Museum of Contemporary Art, Korea

Solo ‘Plain Dust’, Youngeun Museum of Contemporary Art, Korea

Date: September 1-30, 2018
Curator: Youngeun Artist in Residence Program, Korea
Address: 300 chungsuk-ro, Gwang-ju si, Gueonggi Province, Rep. of Korea, www.koreanartistproject.com
Thanks to Mondriaan Fund and Centre for Visual Art Rotterdam.
www.mondriaanfonds.nl
www.cbkrotterdam.nl

01/09/2018 - ‘Grenzeloos tekenen’, Schlessart Bergen NH

‘Grenzeloos tekenen’, Schlessart Bergen NH

Opening: September 1, 4-6 pm. I will not be present at the opening.
Date: September 1 – 23, 2018
Address: Voert 18A, 1861 PE, Bergen NH, www.schlessart.nl
Curator: Pieter Bijwaard and Arno Kramer
Artists: Jannie Regnerus, Alexandra Roozen, Caren van Herwaarden, Arno Kramer, Pieter Bijwaard, Marisa Rappard, Hans Bosma, Ronald Noorman, Dineke Blom, Christiaan Kuitwaard, Margo van Berkum, Luuk de Haan, Henk van Gerner, Ton van der Laaken, Geert Voskamp, Marthe Zink, Cathelijn van Goor, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Paul Nassenstein, Hanneke Francken, Theresa Ferket, Lara Wegkamp, Richard Caldicott, Jesus Perea

21/06/2018 - ‘Wo Meine Sonne Scheint’, Het Wilde Weten, Rotterdam

‘Tireless Line’, Het Wilde Weten, Rotterdam

Artists: Hannelore van Dijck, Kim Habers, Bas Ketelaars, Marc Nagtzaam, Christian Pilz, Alexandra Roozen, Isabell Schulte, Wouter Venema
Date: opening June 21, 19:00-21:00, the exhibition will continue through June 24
Address: Het Wilde Weten, Robert Fruinstraat 35, 3021 Rotterdam, www.hetwildeweten.nl
Curator: artist initiative ‘Wo Meine Sonne Scheint’, www.womeinesonnescheint.com

26/04/2018 - TENT Rotterdam, Book launch O&O-publication

TENT Rotterdam
Book launch O&O-publication

This publication provides an overview of 4 years of research projects by 160 artists from Rotterdam. Six artists have been interviewed by Sandra Smets and photographed by Stacii Samidin, including myself. The book is designed by Bart Oppenheimer.

Date: Opening by Lex ter Braak, April 26, 6 PM
Address: Witte de Withstraat 50, 3012 BR Rotterdam, www.tentrotterdam.nl

21/04/2018 - ‘The eye is the centre / magnify me’, De Ketelfactory Schiedam

‘The eye is the centre / magnify me’, De Ketelfactory Schiedam

Anke Roder (solo show) and her choice (group show)

Albert Zwaan, Alexandra Roozen, Christiaan Kuitwaard, Diana Scherer, Els Timmerman, Elspeth Diederix, Eric de Nie, Florette Dijkstra, Gabriëlle van de Laak, Hillebrand van Kampen, Harm Jan Boven, Hinke Schreuders, JCJ Vanderheyden, Jeroen Allart, Jessica Backhaus, Katrien De Blauwer, Leon Adriaans, Lieven Hendriks, Marian Bijlenga, Masao Yamamoto, Remco Dikken, Ron van der Ende, Ruth van Beek, Sander Reijgers, Sigrid Calon, Sigrid van Woudenberg, Stefaan Vermuyten, Tim Ayres, Udona Boerema

Opening: April 22, 15.00-18.00
Date: April 22 – July 15 2018
Address: Hoofdstraat 44, 3114 GG Schiedam, www.deketelfactory.nl

07/03/2018 - ‘SOLO’, VOLTA NY (USA)

‘SOLO’, VOLTA NY (USA)

Opening: 7 March 2018
Date: 7-11 March 2018
Address: NL=US Art, PIER 90, 12th Avenue (at West 50th Street), New York, NY 1 0019, US
www.ny.voltashow.com

17/02/2018 - ‘Abstract Wallpaintings Retrospect’, ACEC Apeldoorn

‘Abstract Wallpainting Retrospect’, ACEC Apeldoorn

Date: 17 February – 18 March 2018
Address: Roggestraat 44, 7311 CD Apeldoorn, www.acecgebouw.nl
Curator: Jasper van der Graaf
Artists: All artiest of the last 3 years, ao Linda Arts, Cees Andriessen, Sigrid Calon, Paul Drissen, Jasper van der Graaf, Eloi Koster, Marius Lut, Guido Nieuwendijk, Jan van der Ploeg, Alexandra Roozen, Thomas Raat, Martijn Schuppers, Marije Vermeulen, Jan Maarten Voskuil

07/12/2017 - PULSE Miami art fair (USA)

PULSE Miami art fair (USA)

Date: December 7 – 10, 2017
Address: NL=US Art, Booth 304 North, Indian Beach Park – 4601 Collin Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33140 www.pulseartfair.com

15/12/2017 - ‘We Like Art’, Westergasfabriek Amsterdam

 ‘We Like Art’, Westergasfabriek Amsterdam

Opening: 15 December 2017
Date: 15 – 29 December 2017
Address: Westergasfabriek Amsterdam
Artists: Ab van Hanegem, Ad de Jong, Albert Zwaan, Alexandra Roozen, Aline Thomassen, Anke Roder, Annaleen Louwes, Anne Forest, Annegret Kellner, Annemiek Vera, Antoinette Nausikaa, Aquil Copier, Arja Hop en Peter Svenson, Arjan van Helmond, Arte Colder, Bas van den Hurk, Britt Doorenbosch, Cindy Moorman, Claire Felicie, Coen Vunderink, Corinne Bosma, D.A.T., Daphne Rosenthal, Dieuwke Spaans, Edith Meijering, Emma van Drongelen, Erwin Thomasse, Esther Jiskoot, Eva Räder, Ewoud van Rijn, Frederique van Rijn en Meinbert Gozewijn van Soest, Gam Bodenhuasen, Guy Vording, Hans Hoekstra, Hans Wilschut, Harry Markusse, Helma Pantus, Hugo Tieleman, Inez Smit, Iris Frerichs, Isabelle Wenzel, J&B, Jasmijn Krol, Jasmijn Visser, Jorn van Leeuwen, Joyce Overheul, Julius Stibbe, Karin van Pinxteren, Katinka Lampe, Katrin Korfmann, Koen Taselaar, Lenneke van der Goot, Lieven Hendriks, Lilian Eliens, Linda Arts, llona Plaum, Lot Schrameijer, Louise te Poele, Maartje Folkeringa, Marcel Swint, Marianne Lammersen, Marieke Gelissen, Marielle Buitendijk, Mariken Wessels, Marjolijn de Wit, Mattijs van den Bosch, Maurice Braspenning, Merijn Bolink, Mieke Fokkinga, Misha de Ridder, Nanda Runge, Niels Broszat, Niels Post, Patricia Spoelder, Piet Dieleman, Pieter Kusters, Pietertje van Splunter, Raquel van Haver, Reinoud van Vught, Rineke Engwerda, Roland Schimmel, Roland Sohier, Rosa Smalen, Rozemarijn Westerink, Rutger van der Tas, Sander Reijgers, Sandra Kruisbrink, Sara Bjarland, Sarah Mei Herman, Scarlett Hooft Graafland, Sharon van de Berg, Sigrid Calon, Simon Schrikker, Stijn Peeters, Tanja Ritterbex, Tammo Schuringa, Tatyana Yassievich, Theun Govers, Thomas Elshuis, Toon Berghahn, Valentina Gal, Wieteke Heldens, Willem de Haan, Willem van den Hoed, Zaida Oenema

19/11/2015 - PAN art fair Amsterdam

PAN art fair Amsterdam

Opening: Saturday 18 November (only on invitation)
Date: 19 – 26 November 2017
Address: Galerie Wilms, Stand 64, Hal 8, RAI Amsterdam, www.pan.nl

12/11/2017 - ‘Inner nature’, Pavilion contemporary art Watou, Kasteelstraat1 (BE)

‘Inner nature’, Pavilion contemporary art Watou, Kasteelstraat1 (BE)

Artists: Marc Angeli, Jean-Georges Massart, Johan Parmentier, Alexandra Roozen.
Opening: Oct 12, 15.00 pm
Date: Oct 22 – Nov 12, 2017
Address: Kasteelstraat1, Watou (BE), www.kasteelstraat1.be
Curator: Els Wuyts

30/10/2017 - ‘Animal Man Machine’, Verbeke Foundation, Kemzeke (BE)

‘Animal Man Machine’, Verbeke Foundation, Kemzeke (BE)

Drawing machines and drawings by animals and men

Artists: Martijn Aerts (NL), Bálint Balygó (HU), Vincent Dams (NL), Zhivago Duncan (US), EDHV (NL), Raphaël Opstaele (BE), Harvey Moon (US), Pierre Clément Névere (FR), Jorrit Paaijmans (NL), Eske Rex (DK), Alexandra Roozen (NL), Patrick Tresset (FR), Stan Wannet (NL)
Opening: Sunday 23 April, 15.00 h
Date: 23 April – 29 October
Address: Westakker, 9190 Kemzeke (Stekene), België, www.verbekefoundation.com

14/10/2017 - ‘Talks and thoughts on Hyperdrawing’, 37PK Haarlem

‘Talks and thoughts on Hyperdrawing’, 37PK Haarlem

Initiator Jorrit Paaijmans, with artists Uli Kürner, Bart Lodewijks, Alexandra Roozen, Alex Winters and Nanette Kraaikamp (curator Drawing Center Diepenheim).
Date: 14th of October, 15:00-17:00 h
Address: 37PK, Groot Heiligland 37, 2011 EP Haarlem, www.37pk.nl

27/09/2017 - ‘Artist Talk’, Verbeke Foundation, Kemzeke (BE)

Artist Talk, Verbeke Foundation, Kemzeke (BE)

Drawing machines and drawings by animals and men

Artists: Jorrit Paaijman, Alexandra Roozen
Date: 27 September, 14.00 h
Address: Westakker, 9190 Kemzeke (Stekene), België, www.verbekefoundation.com

07/09/2017 - ‘Witteveen Drawing’, Loods 6, Amsterdam

‘Witteveen Drawing’, Loods 6, Amsterdam

Opening: By Diana Wind at 18.00 h, 7 September, 17.00 – 21.00 h,
Date: 7 September – 13 September 2017
Address: KNSM laan 143, 1019 LB Amsterdam
Artists: Marijn Akkermans, Ron Amir, Gijs Assmann, Pedro Bakker, Margo van Berkum, Gam Bodenhausen, Adriana Bogdanova, Pieter Bijwaard, Constant, Maurice van Daalen, Brieke Drost, Hanneke Francken, Cathelijn van Goor, Lenneke van der Goot, Kim Habers, Rosemin Hendriks, Nora Hooijer, Susanna Inglada, Niels Janssen, Marleen Kappe, Arno Kramer, Mohamed Lekleti, Erik Mattijssen, Carlijn Mens, Romy Muijers, Jans Muskee, Erik Odijk, Rachida Post, Marisa Rappard, Alexandra Roozen, Rob Scholte, Danielle Vidal, Guy Vording, Rozemarijn Westerink, Hans de Wit, Thijs Zweers

18/06/2017 - ‘Order is half of life’, De Vishal, Haarlem

‘Order is half of life’, group exhibition De Vishal, Haarlem

Opening: 18 June
Date: 18 June – 16 July 2017
Artists: Rene van den Bos, Esther Stocker, Rene Eicke, Peter Luining, Arjan Janssen, Gerda Kruimer, Eric de Nie, Wouter Nijland, Alexandra Roozen.
Curator: door Rene Eijcke, Rene van de Bos.
Address: Grote Markt 20, 2011 RD Haarlem, www.devishal.nl

08/06/2017 - ‘GREY MATTER(S)’, solo exhibition Gallery 2, Seoul (KOR)

‘GREY MATTER(S)’, solo exhibition Gallery 2, Seoul (KOR)

Opening: 8 June
Date: 8 June – 8 July 2017
Address: 657 Sinsadong Gangnamgu, Seoul 135-897 Korea, www.gallery2.co.kr

31/05/2017 - Art fair Art Amsterdam

Art fair Art Amsterdam, Stand 21, Galerie Wilms

Opening: Wednesday 31 May, 18:00
Address: RAI Amsterdam, Hal 7, entree R, Stand 21, Galerie Wilms

19/02/2017 - ‘Flows and interruptions’, duo exhibition Galerie Roger Katwijk, Amsterdam

‘Flows and interruptions’, duo exhibition Galerie Roger Katwijk, Amsterdam

Meet&Greet: artist talk Sunday 19 March, 15.00-17.00 h

Artists: Nelleke Beltjens, Alexandra Roozen
Opening: Sunday 19 Feb, 16.00-18.00 h, opening text by Dr Peter Lodermeyer
Date: 19 Feb – 18 March 2017
Address: Prinsengracht 737, Amsterdam, www.rogerkatwijk.com

20/11/2016 - Art fair PAN Amsterdam

PAN Art fair Amsterdam

Opening: Saturday 19 November (by personal invitation only)
Date: 20 – 27 November 2016
Represented by: Galerie Wilms
Artists: Suzanne Jongmans, Les Deux Garçons, Arjan van Arendonk, Isabella Werkhoven, Elke Lutgerink, Alexandra Roozen.
Address: Stand 64, hal 8, RAI, Europaplein 22, 1078 GZ Amsterdam, www.pan.nl

12/11/2016 - ‘For Study and Delight - Drawings and Prints from the collection Leiden University’

‘For Study and Delight – Drawings and Prints from Leiden University’

Opening: Presentation catalogue ‘For Study and Delight’, 13 Nov. 15:00 h.
Date: 12 November – 27 November 2016
Address: Ars Aemula Naturae, Pieterskerkgracht 9a, Leiden

09/11/2016 - ‘Axis’, solo exhibition Plaatsmaken, Arnhem

‘Axis’, solo exhibition Plaatsmaken, Arnhem

Opening: 13 November, 15:00-17:00 h
Date: 9 November – 17 December 2016
Address: Klarendalseweg 82a, 6822 GC Arnhem, www.plaatsmaken.nl

14/10/2016 - ‘Fundamental’, Culture Bunker Cologne (DE)

‘Fundamental’,  Culture Bunker Cologne (DE)

Artists: Rollin Beamish (USA), Nelleke Beltjens (NL/USA), Claudia Desgranges (DE), Mic Enneper (DE), Anja Hoinka (DE), Lucy Puls (USA), Alexandra Roozen (NL)
Curator: Peter Lodermeyer and Marta Cencillo-Ramírez
Opening: 14 October 2016, I will not be present.
Finissage: 29 Oktober 2016, I will be present.
Date: 14 – 30 October
Adress: website

08/10/2016 - ‘Appendix’, Museum Dordrecht

‘Appendix ladenkast project’, Museum Dordrecht

Artists: Group show
Curator: Appendix Rotterdam
Opening: 8 October, 15:30 h, by Jef Schaeps, conservator Leidsch Prentenkabinet
Date: 8 October – 6 November
Address: Museumstraat 40, 3311 XP Dordrecht, Museum Dordrecht

06/10/2016 - ‘Grind the Gap’, Plaatsmaken Arnhem

‘Grind the Gap’, Plaatsmaken Arnhem

Artists: Group show
Opening: Thursday 6 October, 17:00.
Date: 6 October – 5 November 2016
Address: Klarendalseweg 82a, 6822 GC Arnhem, www.plaatsmaken.nl

27/09/2016 - UN Headquarters New York ‘Save the Earth’ Green Corps Exhibition (USA)

UN Headquarters New York ‘Save the Earth’ Green Corps Exhibition (USA)

Artists: Ugo Rondinone (CHE), Yanagi  Yukinori (JPN), Alexandra Roozen (NLD), Elmgreen & Dragset (DNK/NOR), John Sabraw (ENG), Henrik Håkansson (SWE), Hori Kosai (JPN), Rohini Devasher (IND), Agnes Denes (HUN), Diane Burko (USA)
Dates: September 27th – October 6th, 2016 (by personal invitation only)
Address: 1st floor lobby, Conference Building, UN Headquarters in New York, U.S.A

You are cordially invited to the “Save the Earth” Green Corps Exhibition Opening Reception hosted by Future Forest, UNCCD, WFUNA, and Korea Foundation with the attendance of His Excellency Ban Ki Moon, Secretary-General of the United Nations.

The “Save the Earth” Green Corps Exhibition features artwork from top artists, highlighting the themes of desertification, land degradation and drought, and aiming to raise awareness to help achieve SDG 15: “Protect, restore and promote sustainable use of terrestrial ecosystems, sustainably manage forests, combat desertification, and halt and reverse land degradation and halt biodiversity loss.”

17/09/2016 - Guest lecture ‘Parelgoud’, Museum Arnhem

Guest lecture ‘Parelgoud’, Museum Arnhem

Artists: Menno Wieringa, Melani Reumers, Jaap Kroneman, Aline Eras, Alexandra Rooozen
Curator: Productiehuis Plaatsmaken
Date: 17 September, 14:00 uur.
Address: Utrechtseweg 87, 6812 AA Arnhem, www.museumarnhem.nl

04/09/2016 - Art Foundation IK-Pavilions, Vlissingen

Art Foundation IK-Pavilions, Vlissingen

Artists: Peter Depelchin (BE), Hans Demeulenaere (BE), Maartje Korstanje (NL), Joris van de Moortel (BE), Asaf Gruber (ISR), Nicolas Baeyens en Karolin Hamers (BE), Piet Dieleman (NL), Remco Torenbosch (NL), Ko de Jonge (NL), Klaus Schmitt (DE), Anna-Maria Bogner (AUS), Thomas Bakker (NL), Willem Besselink (NL), Femke Gerestein (NL), Aram Tanis (NL), Alexandra Roozen (NL), Jean-Marc Spaans (NL), Tanya Long (USA), Annelies Planteijdt (NL), Bojan Fajfric (SRB), F. van Dixhoorn (NL), Claudia Robles-Angel (COL), Julius Stahl (DE)
Curator: Melchior Jaspers, Nick Terra, Menno Vuister
Date: 4 September – 2 October
Opening: Sunday 4 September 2016, 12:00 h
Address: Vlissingsestraat 239 a, 4388 HC Oost-Souburg, www.stichtingik.nl

24/06/2016 - ‘Parelgoud’, Museum Arnhem

‘Parelgoud’, Museum Arnhem

Artists: ao Roland Schimmel, Marc Bijl, Kees Goudzwaard, Alphons ter Avest, Vanessa Jane Phaff, Hester Oerlemans, Simon van Til, Koen Delaere, Alexandra Roozen
Opening: 24 June 2016
Date: 24 June – 2 October
Address: Utrechtseweg 87, 6812 AA Arnhem, www.museumarnhem.nl

18/06/2016 - ‘Ritme & Regelmaat’, Witteveen Visual Art Centre, Amsterdam

‘Ritme & Regelmaat’, Witteveen Visual Art Centre, Amsterdam

Artists: Steven Aalders, Ronald de Bloeme, Adriana Bogdanova, Marian Breedveld, P.J. Bruiniks, Popel Coumou, Maurice van Es, Arjan Janssen, Katja Mater, Jos van Merendonk, Ronald Noorman, Antonietta Peeters, Jan van der Ploeg, Alexandra Roozen, Flavio Senoner, Esther Tielemans
Curator: Diana Wind, Oeke Witteveen
Opening: Saterday 18 June, 16.00 h
Date: 18 June – 16 July 2016
Address: Witteveen Visual Art Centre, Konijnenstraat 16-A, 1016 SL Amsterdam, www.witteveenvisualart.nl

01/06/2016 - Kunstrai Art Amsterdam, solo exhibition Galerie Wilms Amsterdam

Kunstrai Art Amsterdam, solo exhibition

Artists: Alexandra Roozen (solo)
Opening: Wednesday June 1
Date: 1 – 5 June 2016
Represented by: Galerie Wilms
Address: Stand 32, Hal 7, Amstelhal, RAI Amsterdam

12/03/2016 - ‘Currents’, duo exhibition Galerie Hein Elferink, Staphorst

‘Currents’, duo exhibition Galerie Hein Elferink

Artists: Christiane Conrad, Alexandra Roozen
Opening: Sunday 13 March, 13.30-16.00 h
Date: 10 March – 9 April 2016
Address: Kastanjelaan 5, 7951 KD Staphorst, www.heinelferink.nl

09/03/2016 - ‘Vanishing Point’, Drawing Centre Diepenheim / Studio Omstand

‘Vanishing Point’, Drawing Centre Diepenheim / Studio Omstand

Opening: 5 March 2016
Date: 5 – 27 March
Address: Van Oldenbarneveldstraat 92A, 6801 BC Arnhem, www.omstand.nl
Artists: Ian de Ruiter, Alexandra Roozen, Janine van Oene, Heiko Räpple, Rene Roeten, Anneke Ingwersen, Heidi Linck

10/02/2016 - Contemporary Art fair Rotterdam

Contemporary Art fair Rotterdam

Opening: Wednesday 9 February
Date: 10-14 February 2016
Represented by: Galerie Wilms
Address: Stand 64, Wilhelminakade, cruise terminal Rotterdam

22/12/2015 - ‘Blind Date’, DAK, Utrecht

‘Blind Date’, DAK, Utrecht

Opening: Thuesday 22 Dec
Date: 4 hours expo – 17.00-21.00 h, 22 Dec
Introduction by: F. Starik
Address: Dapiran Art project Space, Foyer Springhaver, Springweg 50, Utrecht

13/12/2015 - Van Abbehuis, Eindhoven

Van Abbehuis Eindhoven

Opening: Sunday 13 December, 15.00 h
Date: 10 Dec – 17 Jan 2016
Address: Van Abbehuis, Bilderdijklaan 19, 5611 NG Eindhoven

06/12/2015 - ‘Drillwall’, wall drawings, WTC Rotterdam

‘Drillwall’, wall drawings, WTC Rotterdam

Opening: Sunday 6 December, 16.00-17.30 h
Finissage: Sunday 3 January, 16.00-17.30 h
Date: 6 December 2015 – 3 January 2016
Address: WTC Art Foundation, Meent 132 / Beursplein 37, 3001 DE Rotterdam
Artists: Ditty Ketting, Frans verschoor, Alexandra Roozen

21/11/2015 - PAN Art fair Amsterdam

PAN Art fair Amsterdam

Opening: Saturday 21 November (only on invitation)
Date: 22 – 29 November 2015
Represented by: Galerie Wilms
Address: Stand 43, Hal 8, RAI Amsterdam, www.pan.nl

08/11/2015 - ‘Night & Day’, PIT / Studio van Dusseldorp Tilburg

‘Night&Day’, Studio van Dusseldorp Tilburg

Opening: Sunday 8 November, 15.00 h
Introduction by Alex de Vries
Date: 8 November – 6 December 2015
Address: Wilhelminapark 110, 5041 EE Tilburg, www.studiovandusseldorp.nl
Curator: Project Initiative Tilburg, PIT
Artists: Dave Meijer, Luc Hoekx (be), Tijl Orlando Frijns, Carlijn Mens, Shawn Stipling (uk), Linda Arts, Alexandra Roozen

27/09/2015 - ‘To Bend’, duo exhibition Galerie Wilms, Venlo

‘To Bend’, duo exhibition Galerie Wilms, Venlo

Artists: Bert Loerakker, Alexandra Roozen
Opening: 27 September 15.00 h, introduction by Saskia van der Wiel, curator Museum Van Bommel Van Dam
Date: 27 September – 1 November 2015
Address: Nieuwstraat 50, 5911 JV Venlo, www.galeriewilms.nl

20/06/2015 - ‘Veldwerk’, Drawing Centre Diepenheim

‘Veldwerk’, Drawing Centre Diepenheim

Opening: 27 June 16.30 pm. By Arnoud Odding, director Rijksmuseum Twenthe Enschede
Date: 27 June – 5 September 2015
Address: Kuimgaarden 1, 7478 AN Diepenheim, www.kunstvereniging.nl
Presentation of the jubilee book: Saturday 5th September 2015

30/05/2015 - ‘Cityscapes’, NL=US Art

‘Cityscapes’, NL=US Art

Opening: 30 May 16.30 pm
Date: 29 May – 17 June 2015
Artists: Jake Messing, Pim Palsgraaf, Alexandra Roozen, Marleen van Wijngaarden

23/05/2015 - ‘Abstract Wallpainting’, ACEC Apeldoorn

‘Abstract Wallpainting’, ACEC Apeldoorn

Opening: 23 May 16.00 pm
Date: 18 May – 14 June 2015
Address: Roggestraat 44, 7311 CD Apeldoorn, www.acecgebouw.nl
Curator: Jasper van der Graaf
Artists: Linda Arts, Cees Andriessen, Sigrid Calon, Paul Drissen, Jasper van der Graaf, Eloi Koster, Marius Lut, Guido Nieuwendijk, Jan van der Ploeg, Alexandra Roozen, Thomas Raat, Martijn Schuppers, Marije Vermeulen, Jan Maarten Voskuil